List of live GAA matches online, Sky Sports, GAAGO and RTE

GAA matches online, Sky Sports, GAAGO and RTE

A total of 11,350,873 views, 20 views today

We have a list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live online, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures for the Harling and Gaelic Football League and the Championship.

Click for live GAA score

Click for the GAA League table

Thursday 28 April

Munster MFC Round 3
Claire vs. Tipperary, Miltown-Malbe, 6 p.m.
Waterford vs. Limerick, Freher Field, 6 p.m.

U20 Football Championship – Leinster Final

Dublin vs Kildare O’More Park, Portlawis 7:30 p.m.

Friday 29 April

Connacht MFC Round 2
Sligo vs. Galway, Markivich Park, 6 p.m.
Roscommon vs. Mayo, Dr. Hyde Park, 6 p.m.

Ulster MFC Qualifier
Armagh vs Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 8 p.m.

Saturday 30 April

Connaught SFC Semifinals
Sligo v. Roscommon, Markivich Park, 5 p.m.

Leinster SFC Quarter Finals
Westmeath v. Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 6 p.m.
Dublin vs Wexford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 7.30pm – Sky Sports

Munster SFC Quarter Final
Claire v. Limerick, Cusack Park, Ennis, 6 p.m.
Waterford vs. Tipperary, Freher Field, 6 p.m.

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Monaghan vs. Down, Clones, 4.30pm – Sky Sports

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 3
Kerry vs. Meth, Austin Stack Park, 1 p.m.
Antrim v. Carlo, Carrigan Park, 12.30pm

All-Ireland U20HC B Final
Down vs. Roscommon, Kingspan Brefney, 1 p.m.

Leinster MHC Quarter Final
Antrim v. Offley, Daudalshill, 12 noon
Laos vs. Wexford, MW Haier O’Murley Park, 1 p.m.
Sunday, May 1

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Derry vs. Tyrone, O’Neills Healy Park, 4 p.m. – RTE2

Leinster SFC Quarter Finals
Kildare v Louth, Bord na Mona O’Connor Park, 4pm
Meth v. Wicklow, Teletian Park, 2 p.m.

Leinster SHC Round 3
Galway v Kilkenny, Pierce Stadium, 2 p.m. – RTE2
Laos vs. Wexford, MW Haier O’Murley Park, 2.30pm
Westmeath vs. Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 3 p.m.

Munster SHC Round 4
Cork vs. Clare, FBD Sample Stadium, 2 p.m. – Gago

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 3
Down vs. Offali, Ballycran, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 3rd

Munster MHC semifinals
Tipperary vs. Waterford, FBD Sample Stadium, TBC
Cork vs. Claire, Wein Rin Park, TBC

Wednesday 4 May

Leinster MFC Quarter Final
Offley vs. Laos, O’Connor Park, 6 p.m.
Longford vs. Wicklow, Glennon Bros. Pierce Park, 6 p.m.

Thursday 5 May

Munster MFC Phase 1 Final

Friday, May 6

Connacht MFC Round 3
Leitrim vs. Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Mayo vs. Sligo, TBC, TBC

Saturday, May 7

Munster SFC Semifinals
Cork vs. Kerry, Fitzgerald Stadium, 6 p.m.

Christy Ring Cup Round 4
Derry vs. London, TBC, TBC
Wicklow vs. Kildare, TBC, TBC
Mayo vs. Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Record Cup Round 4
Roscommon vs. Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire vs. Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh vs. Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 4
Lancashire vs. Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Louth vs. Kavanagh, TBC, TBC
Monaghan vs. Longford, TBC, TBC

Saturday 7 / Sunday 8 May

All-Ireland U20FC Semifinals
Concat vs. Leinster
Munster vs. Ulster

Sunday, May 8

Connaught SFC Semifinals
London / Leitrim vs Galway / Mayo, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC Semifinals
Donegal / Armagh vs. Antrim / Cavan, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC Round 4
Limerick vs. Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 2 p.m.

Thursday 12 May

Munster MFC Semifinals
Kerry vs. Cork, Austin Stack Park, 6 p.m.

Saturday 14 May

Munster SFC Semifinals
Tipperary / Waterford vs. Clare / Limerick, TBC, 6 p.m.

Ulster SFC Semifinals
Monaghan / Down vs. Farmanagh / Tyrone / Derry, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC Round 4
Dublin vs. Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 6 p.m.
Westmeath v. Wexford, TEG Cusack Park, 6 p.m.
Laos vs. Galway, MW Haier O’Murley Park, 6.30pm

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 4
Meath vs. Antrim, TBC, TBC
Carlo vs. Down, TBC, TBC
Kerry vs. Offali, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup Round 5
Kilder vs. Sligo, TBC, TBC
Mayo vs. Derry, TBC, TBC
London vs. Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Nicki Record Cup Round 5
Fermanagh vs. Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Tyrone vs. Donegal, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire vs. Armagh, TBC, TBC

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 5
Cavan v. Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan vs. Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim vs. Louth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 14 / Sunday 15 May

All-Ireland U20FC Final

Sunday 15th May

Leinster SFC semifinals
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 2 p.m.
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 4 p.m.

Munster SHC Round 3
Waterford vs. Cork, Walsh Park, 2 p.m.
Claire v. Limerick, Cusack Park, Ennis, 4 p.m.

Thursday 19 May

Munster MFC Semifinals
Phase 1 Finalists vs. Cork vs. Kerry, defeated on TBC, TBC

Saturday 21st May

Leinster SHC Round 5
Laos vs. Westmeath, MW Haier O’Murray Park, 6 p.m.
Kilkenny v. Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 6 p.m.
Galway vs. Dublin, Pierce Stadium, 6 p.m.

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 5
Antrim vs. Kerry, TBC, TBC
Offali vs. Carlo, TBC, TBC
Down vs. Meth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 21 / Sunday 22 May

All-Ireland SFC Preliminary Round (if required)

Tailteann Cup Preliminary Round (if required)

Christie’s Ring Cup Final

Nicky Record Cup Final

Lorry Cloud Cup Final

All-Ireland U20HC Final
Leinster winner vs. Munster winner

Sunday 22 May

Munster SHC Round 5
Claire v. Waterford, Cusack Park, Ennis, TBC
Tipperary vs Cork, FBD Sample Stadium, TBC

Saturday 28 May

Leinster SFC Final
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 7.30pm

Munster SFC Final
TBC vs. TBC, TBC, 3 p.m.

Saturday 28 / Sunday 29 May

Teltian Cup Round 1

Sunday 29 May

Connacht SFC Final
Roscommon / New York / Sligo vs. London / Leitrim / Galway / Mayo, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC Final
Donegal / Armagh / Antrim / Cavan vs Monaghan / Down / Farmanagh / Tyrone / Derry, TBC, TBC

Saturday, June 4

Leinster SHC Final
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 6 p.m.

Joe McDonagh Cup Final

Saturday 4 / Sunday 5 June

All-Ireland SFC Round 1

Teltian Cup quarter-finals

Sunday 5th June

Munster SHC Final
TBC vs. TBC, TBC, 4 p.m.

Saturday 11 / Sunday 12 June

All-Ireland SFC Round 2

All-Ireland SHC Preliminary Quarter Finals
Joe McDonagh finished third in the Cup winners vs. Munster group
Joe McDonagh finished third in the Group of Runners-up vs. Leinster group

Saturday 18 June

All-Ireland SHC Quarter Finals
Leinster Runner Up vs. Joe McDonagh Cup Winner / 3rd place in Munster Group
Monster Runner Up vs. Joe McDonagh Cup Runner Up / 3rd place in Leinster Group

Sunday 19 June

Teltian Cup semifinals

Saturday 25 June

All-Ireland SHC relegation play-off (if required)

Saturday 25 / Sunday 26 June

All-Ireland SFC Quarter Final

Saturday, July 2

All-Ireland SHC Semifinals
Leinster provincial winner vs. quarter final winner

Sunday, July 3rd

All-Ireland SHC Semifinals
Munster provincial winner vs. quarter final winner

Friday, July 8th

All-Ireland JFC Semifinals
Britain vs. Kilkenny / New York
Britain Runners Up vs Kilkenny / New York

Saturday, July 9

Teltian Cup Final

Saturday 9 / Sunday 10 July

All-Ireland SFC Semifinals
Connach * vs. Ulster *
Leinster * vs. Munster *

* Provincial champions or teams that beat them in the quarter finals

Sunday, July 10

All-Ireland JFC Final

Sunday 17 July

All-Ireland SHC Final

Sunday, July 24

All-Ireland SFC Final

Saturday 30 July

All-Ireland SHC Final Replay (if required)

Saturday, August 8

All-Ireland SFC Final Replay (if required)


LiveScores is now available at IrishScores.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.