GAA Fixtures – Connaught, Leinster, Munster and Ulster

A total of 3,228,322 views, 1 view

GAA Fixtures 2022 – We have start time for Dublin, Cork, Galway etc. Connaught, Leinster, Munster and Ulster at Gaelic Football and Hurling

The new GAA rules have been explained

GAA betting tips over the weekend

Click here for live GAA scores and comments

GAA League Table

Wednesday 20 April

Connacht U20FC Final
Sligo vs. Mayo, Markivich Park, 7 p.m. – TG4.ie / TG4 app (delayed coverage on TG4 from 7.20pm)

Leinster MFC Round 3
Westmeath vs. Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 7.45pm
Longford vs. Offley, Glenon Brothers Pierce Park, 7.45pm
Wicklow vs. Carlo, Aghrim, 7.45pm
Laos vs. Louth, MW Haier O’Murre Park, 7.30pm
Kilder vs. Myth, Hawkfield, 7:30 p.m.

Leinster U20HC Quarter Finals
Kilkenny vs Offali, UPMC Nawlan Park, 7.15pm – TG4 YouTube

Munster U20HC Round 3
Cork vs. Limerick, Wein Rin Park, 6 p.m. – TG4 YouTube
Waterford vs. Kerry, Freher Field, 6 p.m. –TG4 YouTube

Thursday 21 April

Leinster U20FC Semifinals
Offley vs. Kildare, O’Connor Park, 7.30pm
Dublin vs. Myth, Parnell Park, 7.30pm

Munster MFC Round 2
Waterford vs. Tipperary, Lambrian, 6 p.m.
Limerick vs. Clare, Rathkele, 6 p.m.

All-Ireland U20HC B Semifinals
Down vs. Derry, Peark Essler, 8 p.m.

Friday 22 April

Ulster U20FC Final
Cavan vs. Tyrone, Brewster Park, 8 p.m. – TG4 app

Connacht MFC Round 1
Mayo vs. Leitrim, Ballina, 6 p.m.
Galway vs. Roscommon, Tuam Stadium, 6 p.m.

Ulster MFC Round 1
Monaghan v. Antrim, Iniskin, 8 p.m.

Saturday 23rd April

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Antrim vs. Cavan, Carrigan Park, 2 p.m. – BBC Sport NI

Leinster SHC Round 2
Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 5 p.m. – Sky Sports Arena
Kilkenny vs. Laos, UPMC Nowlan Park, 5.30pm
Galway v Westmeath, Pierce Stadium, 7 p.m.

Munster SHC Round 2
Limerick vs. Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 6 p.m. – Sky Sports Arena

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 2
Carlo vs. Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1 p.m.
Offley vs. Meth, O’Connor Park, 2 p.m.

Christy Ring Cup Round 3
Sligo vs. Wicklow, Markivich Park, 12.30 p.m.
Kilder vs. Derry, Newbridge, 2 p.m.
London vs. Mayo, McGovern Park, 4 p.m.

Nicki Record Cup Round 3
Donegal v. Roscommon, Letterkney, 2 p.m.
Tyrone vs. Armagh, Carrickmore, 2 p.m.

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 3
Longford v. Louth, Glenon Brothers Pierce Park, 2 p.m.

Ulster MFC Round 1
Donegal vs. Fermanagh, 4 p.m.
Armagh vs. Derry, Athletic Grounds, 5.30pm
Tyrone vs. Cavan, O’Neills Healy Park, 6 p.m.

Leinster MHC Preliminary Quarter Finals
Killer v. Antrim, Daudalshill, 12 noon
Westmeath v. Laos, TEG Cusack Park, 12 noon

Sunday 24 April

Connach SFC Quarter Final
Mayo vs. Galway, Hastings McHale Park, 4 p.m. – RTE2

Leinster SFC Round 1
Louth v. Carlo, Teltian Park, 2.30 p.m.
Wexford vs. Offley, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3 p.m.
Wicklow vs. Laos, Aghrim, 3.30pm

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Donegal vs. Armagh, Ballybofe, 2 p.m. – BBC Sport NI

Munster SHC Round 2
Tipperary vs. Clare, FBD Sample Stadium, 2 p.m. – RTE2

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 2
Down vs. Antrim, Ballicran, 2 p.m.

Nicki Record Cup Round 3
Farmanagh v. Warwickshire, Brewster Park, 1 p.m.

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 3
Leitrim vs. Monaghan, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2 p.m.
Cavan v. Lancashire, Kingspan Brefney, TBC

Monday 25 April

Munster U20FC Final
Kerry vs. Cork, Austin Stack Park, 7.30pm

Sunday 24 April

Connach SFC Quarter Final
Mayo vs. Galway, TBC, 4 p.m.

Leinster SFC Round 1
Wicklow vs. Laos, Aghrim, 3.30pm
Louth v. Carlo, Teltian Park, 2.30 p.m.
Wexford vs. Offley, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3 p.m.

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Donegal vs. Armagh, Ballybofe, 2 p.m.

Munster SHC Round 2
Tipperary vs. Clare, FBD Sample Stadium, 2 p.m.

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 2
Down vs. Antrim, TBC, TBC

Nicki Record Cup Round 3
Farmanang v. Warwickshire, TBC, TBC

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 3
Leitrim vs. Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Cavan v. Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Tuesday 26 April

Munster MHC Quarter Final

Wednesday 27 April

Munster U20HC semifinals

Thursday 28 April

Munster MFC Round 3
Claire vs. Tipperary, Miltown-Malbe, 6 p.m.
Waterford vs. Limerick, Freher Field, 6 p.m.

Friday 29 April

Connacht MFC Round 2
Sligo vs. Galway, TBC, TBC
Roscommon vs. Mayo, TBC, TBC

Saturday 30 April

Leinster SFC Quarter Finals
Dublin vs Afali / Wexford, Board or Mona O’Connor Park / Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Munster SFC Quarter Final
Claire v. Limerick, Cusack Park, Ennis, 6 p.m.
Waterford vs. Tipperary, Freher Field, 6 p.m.

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Monaghan vs. Down, Clones, 4.30pm

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 3
Kerry vs. Meth, TBC, TBC
Antrim vs. Carlo, TBC, TBC

Saturday 30 April / Sunday 1 May

All-Ireland U20HC B Final

Sunday, May 1

Connaught SFC Semifinals
Roscommon vs. New York / Sligo, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC Quarter Finals
Kilder v. Louth / Carlo, Tailten Park / MW Hire O’Murley Park / Board Na Mona O’Connor Park, TBC
Meth vs. Laois / Wicklow, MW Haier O’Murray Park, TBC
Westmeath v. Longford, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

Ulster SFC Quarter Finals
Derry vs. Farmanagh / Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC Round 3
Galway v Kilkenny, Pierce Stadium, 2 p.m.
Laos vs. Wexford, MW Haier O’Murray Park, TBC
Westmeath v. Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

Munster SHC Round 4
Cork vs. Clare, FBD Sample Stadium, 2 p.m.

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 3
Down vs. Offley, TBC, TBC

Saturday, May 7

Munster SFC Semifinals
Cork vs. Kerry, Wein Rin Park, 6 p.m.

Christy Ring Cup Round 4
Derry vs. London, TBC, TBC
Wicklow vs. Kildare, TBC, TBC
Mayo vs. Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Record Cup Round 4
Roscommon vs. Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire vs. Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh vs. Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 4
Lancashire vs. Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Louth vs. Kavanagh, TBC, TBC
Monaghan vs. Longford, TBC, TBC

Saturday 7 / Sunday 8 May

All-Ireland U20FC Semifinals
Concat vs. Leinster
Munster vs. Ulster

Sunday, May 8

Connaught SFC Semifinals
London / Leitrim vs Galway / Mayo, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC Semifinals
Donegal / Armagh vs. Antrim / Cavan, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC Round 4
Limerick vs. Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 2 p.m.

Saturday 14 May

Munster SFC Semifinals
Tipperary / Waterford vs. Clare / Limerick, TBC, 6 p.m.

Ulster SFC Semifinals
Monaghan / Down vs. Farmanagh / Tyrone / Derry, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC Round 4
Dublin vs. Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 6 p.m.
Westmeath v. Wexford, TEG Cusack Park, 6 p.m.
Laos vs. Galway, MW Haier O’Murley Park, 6.30pm

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 4
Meth vs. Antrim, TBC, TBC
Carlo vs. Down, TBC, TBC
Kerry vs. Offali, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup Round 5
Kilder vs. Sligo, TBC, TBC
Mayo vs. Derry, TBC, TBC
London vs. Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Nicki Record Cup Round 5
Fermanagh vs. Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Tyrone vs. Donegal, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire vs. Armagh, TBC, TBC

Lorry Cloud Cup Round 5
Cavan v. Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan vs. Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim vs. Louth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 14 / Sunday 15 May

All-Ireland U20FC Final

Sunday 15th May

Leinster SFC semifinals
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 2 p.m.
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 4 p.m.

Munster SHC Round 3
Waterford vs. Cork, Walsh Park, 2 p.m.
Claire v. Limerick, Cusack Park, Ennis, 4 p.m.

Saturday 21st May

Leinster SHC Round 5
Laos vs. Westmeath, MW Haier O’Murray Park, 6 p.m.
Kilkenny v. Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 6 p.m.
Galway vs. Dublin, Pierce Stadium, 6 p.m.

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 5
Antrim vs. Kerry, TBC, TBC
Offali vs. Carlo, TBC, TBC
Down vs. Meth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 21 / Sunday 22 May

All-Ireland SFC Preliminary Round (if required)

Tailteann Cup Preliminary Round (if required)

Christie’s Ring Cup Final

Nicky Record Cup Final

Lorry Cloud Cup Final

All-Ireland U20HC Final
Leinster winner vs. Munster winner

Sunday 22 May

Munster SHC Round 5
Claire v. Waterford, Cusack Park, Ennis, TBC
Tipperary vs Cork, FBD Sample Stadium, TBC

Saturday 28 May

Leinster SFC Final
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 7.30pm

Munster SFC Final
TBC vs. TBC, TBC, 3 p.m.

Saturday 28 / Sunday 29 May

Teltian Cup Round 1

Sunday 29 May

Connacht SFC Final
Roscommon / New York / Sligo vs. London / Leitrim / Galway / Mayo, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC Final
Donegal / Armagh / Antrim / Cavan vs Monaghan / Down / Farmanagh / Tyrone / Derry, TBC, TBC

Saturday, June 4

Leinster SHC Final
TBC vs. TBC, Croke Park, 6 p.m.

Joe McDonagh Cup Final

Saturday 4 / Sunday 5 June

All-Ireland SFC Round 1

Teltian Cup quarter-finals

Sunday 5th June

Munster SHC Final
TBC vs. TBC, TBC, 4 p.m.

Saturday 11 / Sunday 12 June

All-Ireland SFC Round 2

All-Ireland SHC Preliminary Quarter Finals
Joe McDonagh finished third in the Cup winners vs. Munster group
Joe McDonagh finished third in the Group of Runners-up vs. Leinster group

Saturday 18 June

All-Ireland SHC Quarter Finals
Leinster Runner Up vs. Joe McDonagh Cup Winner / 3rd place in Munster Group
Monster Runner Up vs. Joe McDonagh Cup Runner Up / 3rd place in Leinster Group

Sunday 19 June

Teltian Cup semifinals

Saturday 25 June

All-Ireland SHC relegation play-off (if required)

Saturday 25 / Sunday 26 June

All-Ireland SFC Quarter Final

Saturday, July 2

All-Ireland SHC Semifinals
Leinster provincial winner vs. quarter final winner

Sunday, July 3rd

All-Ireland SHC Semifinals
Munster provincial winner vs. quarter final winner

Friday, July 8th

All-Ireland JFC Semifinals
Britain vs. Kilkenny / New York
Britain Runners Up vs Kilkenny / New York

Saturday, July 9

Telten Cup Final

Saturday 9 / Sunday 10 July

All-Ireland SFC semifinals
Connach * vs. Ulster *
Leinster * vs. Munster *

* Provincial champions or teams that beat them in the quarter finals

Sunday, July 10

All-Ireland JFC Final

Sunday 17 July

All-Ireland SHC Final

Sunday, July 24

All-Ireland SFC Final

Saturday 30 July

All-Ireland SHC Final Replay (if required)

Saturday, August 8

All-Ireland SFC Final Replay (if required)



LiveScores is now available at IrishScores.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.